CONTRACTAPPROVED

Dodge County Awards Service Contract to Speece Lewis a Bowman (June 2025)

Dodge County
Approved
Jun 11, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Speece Lewis, a Bowman Company approved for Work Order #008 to perform engineering services for a culvert project located on County Road F between Sections 27/34, T20N, R7E.

Who holds it

Speece Lewis a Bowman holds this service contract with Dodge County. Its other public contracts on record include work for Town of Beatrice and Dodge village.

See every contract and contact at Dodge County.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Service
Document date
June 11, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
dodge-county-meeting-minutes-2025-06-11_eee.pdf (Meeting Minutes)

Speece Lewis a Bowman's other public contracts

More Dodge County contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the service contract by Dodge County?

Speece Lewis a Bowman was awarded this service contract by Dodge County, as recorded on June 11, 2025.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Service contract, documented as a meeting minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in dodge-county-meeting-minutes-2025-06-11_eee.pdf (Meeting Minutes), dated June 11, 2025 from Dodge County. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Speece Lewis a Bowman hold?

Speece Lewis a Bowman may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Dodge County currently buying?

Explore Dodge County's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →