CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Lyman Awards $1,900 Engineering Contract to FORSGREN (June 2026)

Town of Lyman
Disclosed value
$1,900.00
From minutes
Approved
Jun 15, 2026

The 30-second brief

What it covers

The Town of Lyman approved a $1,900.00 payment to Forsgren for engineering services. These services likely support municipal infrastructure projects.

Who holds it

FORSGREN holds this engineering contract with Town of Lyman. Its other public contracts on record include work for Town of Snowville and Clark County.

See every contract and contact at Town of Lyman.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Engineering
Amount
$1,900.00
Document date
June 15, 2026
Vendor
FORSGREN
Source document
Town of Lyman Minutes Business Meeting 2026-06-15 (Minutes)

FORSGREN's other public contracts

More Town of Lyman contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the engineering contract by Town of Lyman?

FORSGREN was awarded this engineering contract by Town of Lyman, as recorded on June 15, 2026. The contract value is $1,900.00.

How much is the FORSGREN contract with Town of Lyman worth?

The FORSGREN contract with Town of Lyman is valued at $1,900.00, covering engineering work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Engineering contract, documented as a minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Town of Lyman Minutes Business Meeting 2026-06-15 (Minutes), dated June 15, 2026 from Town of Lyman. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does FORSGREN hold?

FORSGREN may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Town of Lyman currently buying?

Explore Town of Lyman's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →