CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Texas Awards $2,855 Repair Contract to Waters Construction (December 2024)

Town of Texas
Disclosed value
$2,855.00
From minutes
Approved
Dec 10, 2024

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Waters Construction Inc. has been approved for $2,855.00 to repair the overhead door at the ambulance building, following damage from an incident.

Who holds it

Waters Construction holds this repair contract with Town of Texas. Its other public contracts on record include work for Town of Fair Bluff and Polk County.

See every contract and contact at Town of Texas.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Repair
Amount
$2,855.00
Document date
December 10, 2024
Term
NA
Source document
dewitt-county-property-committee-meeting-minutes-december-10-2024_72a.pdf (Minutes)

Waters Construction's other public contracts

More Town of Texas contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the repair contract by Town of Texas?

Waters Construction was awarded this repair contract by Town of Texas, as recorded on December 10, 2024. The contract value is $2,855.00.

How much is the Waters Construction contract with Town of Texas worth?

The Waters Construction contract with Town of Texas is valued at $2,855.00, covering repair work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Repair contract, documented as a minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in dewitt-county-property-committee-meeting-minutes-december-10-2024_72a.pdf (Minutes), dated December 10, 2024 from Town of Texas. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Waters Construction hold?

Waters Construction may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Town of Texas currently buying?

Explore Town of Texas's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →