CONTRACTONGOING

Oak Hill Residences architectural design by Arnold Studio

Town of Davidson
Document date
Apr 29, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Arnold Design Studio is contracted for the architectural design of the Oak Hill Residences in Davidson, North Carolina, consisting of two apartment buildings with 46 units. Project includes site improvements, compliance with Energy Star Multifamily New Construction Program, and NCHFA Appendix B 2024 Design Quality Standards.

Who holds it

Arnold Design Studio holds this architectural design contract with Town of Davidson.

See every contract and contact at Town of Davidson.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Architectural Design
Document date
April 29, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
oak-hill-residences-davidson-nc-architectural-plans_b70.pdf (Plan)

Arnold Design Studio's other public contracts

More Town of Davidson contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the architectural design contract by Town of Davidson?

Arnold Design Studio was awarded this architectural design contract by Town of Davidson, as recorded on April 29, 2025.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Architectural Design contract, documented as a plan record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in oak-hill-residences-davidson-nc-architectural-plans_b70.pdf (Plan), dated April 29, 2025 from Town of Davidson. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Arnold Design Studio hold?

Arnold Design Studio may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Town of Davidson currently buying?

Explore Town of Davidson's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →