CONTRACTAPPROVED

Cape May Point School District Awards $2,700 Salary Contract to Elaine Wallace (May 2025)

Cape May Point School District
Disclosed value
$2,700.00
From resolution
Approved
May 13, 2025
Term
2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Elaine Wallace approved as Assessment Search Officer with $2,700 salary for 2025.

Who holds it

Elaine Wallace holds this salary contract with Cape May Point School District.

What happens next

Term as filed: 2025.

See who signed off on this $2.7K contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Salary
Amount
$2,700.00
Document date
May 13, 2025
Term
2025
Source document
borough_of_cape_may_point_salary_resolution_2025.pdf (Resolution)

Elaine Wallace's other public contracts

More Cape May Point School District contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the salary contract by Cape May Point School District?

Elaine Wallace was awarded this salary contract by Cape May Point School District, as recorded on May 13, 2025. The contract value is $2,700.00.

How much is the Elaine Wallace contract with Cape May Point School District worth?

The Elaine Wallace contract with Cape May Point School District is valued at $2,700.00, covering salary work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Salary contract, documented as a resolution record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in borough_of_cape_may_point_salary_resolution_2025.pdf (Resolution), dated May 13, 2025 from Cape May Point School District. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Elaine Wallace hold?

Elaine Wallace may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Cape May Point School District currently buying?

Explore Cape May Point School District's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →