CONTRACT

Hangar rental contract for signatures

Sweet Grass County
Document date
Jul 11, 2022

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Ace Walker dropped off a hangar rental check and contract for signatures, indicating an agreement for hangar space usage.

Who holds it

Ace Walker holds this rental contract with Sweet Grass County.

See every contract and contact at Sweet Grass County.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Rental
Document date
July 11, 2022
Term
NA
Source document
sweet-grass-county-meeting-minutes-2022-07-11_1d3.pdf (Meeting Minutes)

Ace Walker's other public contracts

More Sweet Grass County contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the rental contract by Sweet Grass County?

Ace Walker was awarded this rental contract by Sweet Grass County, as recorded on July 11, 2022.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Rental contract, documented as a meeting minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in sweet-grass-county-meeting-minutes-2022-07-11_1d3.pdf (Meeting Minutes), dated July 11, 2022 from Sweet Grass County. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Ace Walker hold?

Ace Walker may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Sweet Grass County currently buying?

Explore Sweet Grass County's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →