CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Columbia Awards Zoning Amendment Contract to Kateel River Group (July 2025)

Town of Columbia
Approved
Jul 10, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Columbia Charter Township approves rezoning request by Kateel River Group LLC, paving the way for industrial development.

Who holds it

Kateel River Group holds this zoning amendment contract with Town of Columbia.

See every contract and contact at Town of Columbia.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Zoning Amendment
Document date
July 10, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
jackson-county-planning-commission-meeting-minutes-july-10-2025_e9b.pdf (Minutes)

More Town of Columbia contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the zoning amendment contract by Town of Columbia?

Kateel River Group was awarded this zoning amendment contract by Town of Columbia, as recorded on July 10, 2025.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Zoning Amendment contract, documented as a minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in jackson-county-planning-commission-meeting-minutes-july-10-2025_e9b.pdf (Minutes), dated July 10, 2025 from Town of Columbia. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Kateel River Group hold?

Kateel River Group may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Town of Columbia currently buying?

Explore Town of Columbia's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →