CONTRACTAPPROVED

Lake Orion village Awards $240 Supplies Contract to ETSY (February 2026)

Lake Orion village
Disclosed value
$239.51
From agenda
Approved
Feb 17, 2026
Term
One-time purchase (January 2026)
Renews
Free account
Renewal date on recordLocked

Know when this contract comes back up.

See the renewal date

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What it covers

Etsy was used to procure volunteer awards for the DDA in January 2026.

Who holds it

ETSY holds this supplies contract with Lake Orion village. Its other public contracts on record include work for City of Taylor and City of Coos Bay.

What happens next

The renewal date is on record. A free account shows it, with the renewals for every Lake Orion village contract.

Contract details

Contract type
Supplies
Amount
$239.51
Document date
February 17, 2026
Term
One-time purchase (January 2026)
Renews
Free account
Vendor
ETSY
Source document
Downtown Development Authority Board Agenda February 17, 2026 (Agenda)

ETSY's other public contracts

More Lake Orion village contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the supplies contract by Lake Orion village?

ETSY was awarded this supplies contract by Lake Orion village, as recorded on February 17, 2026. The contract value is $239.51.

How much is the ETSY contract with Lake Orion village worth?

The ETSY contract with Lake Orion village is valued at $239.51, covering supplies work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Supplies contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Downtown Development Authority Board Agenda February 17, 2026 (Agenda), dated February 17, 2026 from Lake Orion village. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does ETSY hold?

ETSY may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Lake Orion village currently buying?

Explore Lake Orion village's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →