CONTRACTAPPROVED

North Arlington School District Awards Planning Contract to Bruno Boy (October 2024)

North Arlington School District
Approved
Oct 21, 2024

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Bruno Boy LLC gets preliminary and final site plan approval for building single-family townhouses on eleven individual lots at multiple addresses including 600 Schuyler Avenue.

Who holds it

Bruno Boy holds this planning contract with North Arlington School District. Its other public contracts on record include work for Township of Lyndhurst and Borough of North Arlington.

See every contract and contact at North Arlington School District.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Planning
Document date
October 21, 2024
Term
NA
Vendor
Bruno Boy
Source document
north-arlington-school-district-agenda-2024-10-21_ff4.pdf (Agenda)

Bruno Boy's other public contracts

More North Arlington School District contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the planning contract by North Arlington School District?

Bruno Boy was awarded this planning contract by North Arlington School District, as recorded on October 21, 2024.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Planning contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in north-arlington-school-district-agenda-2024-10-21_ff4.pdf (Agenda), dated October 21, 2024 from North Arlington School District. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Bruno Boy hold?

Bruno Boy may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is North Arlington School District currently buying?

Explore North Arlington School District's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →