CONTRACTAPPROVED

University Of Connecticut-Waterbury Campus Awards $472 Food Services Contract to Spirit Cafe (October 2024)

University Of Connecticut-Waterbury Campus
Disclosed value
$472.40
From minutes
Approved
Oct 16, 2024
Term
One-time, 10.21.24

The 30-second brief

What it covers

ASG Waterbury approved a $472.40 catering agreement with Spirit Cafe for a French fries bar at the FRIES for Consent event on October 21, 2024.

Who holds it

Spirit Cafe holds this food services contract with University Of Connecticut-Waterbury Campus.

What happens next

Term as filed: One-time, 10.21.24.

See who signed off on this $472.4 contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Food Services
Amount
$472.40
Document date
October 16, 2024
Term
One-time, 10.21.24
Source document
university-of-connecticut-waterbury-asg-meeting-minutes-10-16-24_ca2.pdf (Minutes)

Spirit Cafe's other public contracts

More University Of Connecticut-Waterbury Campus contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the food services contract by University Of Connecticut-Waterbury Campus?

Spirit Cafe was awarded this food services contract by University Of Connecticut-Waterbury Campus, as recorded on October 16, 2024. The contract value is $472.40.

How much is the Spirit Cafe contract with University Of Connecticut-Waterbury Campus worth?

The Spirit Cafe contract with University Of Connecticut-Waterbury Campus is valued at $472.40, covering food services work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Food Services contract, documented as a minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in university-of-connecticut-waterbury-asg-meeting-minutes-10-16-24_ca2.pdf (Minutes), dated October 16, 2024 from University Of Connecticut-Waterbury Campus. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Spirit Cafe hold?

Spirit Cafe may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is University Of Connecticut-Waterbury Campus currently buying?

Explore University Of Connecticut-Waterbury Campus's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →