CONTRACTAPPROVED

City of Mount Sterling Awards $30,000 Impact Fee Contract to Sundial Energy (June 2025)

City of Mount Sterling
Disclosed value
$30,000
From agenda
Approved
Jun 12, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Sundial Energy agreed to an impact fee of $30,000 in lieu of an annexation agreement for the small property that is not owned by the petitioner. The Council had passed the petition from Sundial Energy for Prairieville Solar.

Who holds it

Sundial Energy holds this impact fee contract with City of Mount Sterling. Its other public contracts on record include work for Town of Mount Sterling and City of Sterling city.

See who signed off on this $30K contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Impact Fee
Amount
$30,000
Document date
June 12, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
city-of-mount-sterling-agenda-2025-06-12_f83.pdf (Agenda)

Sundial Energy's other public contracts

More City of Mount Sterling contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the impact fee contract by City of Mount Sterling?

Sundial Energy was awarded this impact fee contract by City of Mount Sterling, as recorded on June 12, 2025. The contract value is $30,000.

How much is the Sundial Energy contract with City of Mount Sterling worth?

The Sundial Energy contract with City of Mount Sterling is valued at $30,000, covering impact fee work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Impact Fee contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in city-of-mount-sterling-agenda-2025-06-12_f83.pdf (Agenda), dated June 12, 2025 from City of Mount Sterling. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Sundial Energy hold?

Sundial Energy may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is City of Mount Sterling currently buying?

Explore City of Mount Sterling's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →