CONTRACTAPPROVED

Western Placer Unified Awards Contract Contract to Golden Gate Services (November 2024)

Western Placer Unified
Approved
Nov 19, 2024

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Ratification of contract with Golden Gate Services, Inc., solidifying an agreement for unspecified services, potentially within the educational or operational sphere of WPUSD. This decision underscores the district's commitment to fostering effective partnerships that enhance its core mission of educating and supporting students.

Who holds it

Golden Gate Services holds this contract contract with Western Placer Unified. Its other public contracts on record include work for Desert Center Unified and Center Joint Unified.

See every contract and contact at Western Placer Unified.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Contract
Document date
November 19, 2024
Term
NA
Source document
western-placer-unified-meeting-minutes-2024-11-19_18e.pdf (Meeting Minutes)

Golden Gate Services's other public contracts

More Western Placer Unified contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the contract contract by Western Placer Unified?

Golden Gate Services was awarded this contract contract by Western Placer Unified, as recorded on November 19, 2024.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Contract contract, documented as a meeting minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in western-placer-unified-meeting-minutes-2024-11-19_18e.pdf (Meeting Minutes), dated November 19, 2024 from Western Placer Unified. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Golden Gate Services hold?

Golden Gate Services may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Western Placer Unified currently buying?

Explore Western Placer Unified's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →