CONTRACT

ICMRT: $836K property insurance contract approved

Cons HSD 230
Disclosed value
$836,252
From agenda
Document date
Dec 19, 2024
Term
2025 calendar year

The 30-second brief

What it covers

School Board contracted with ICMRT for property, casualty and liability insurance in the amount of $836,252 for the 2025 calendar year.

Who holds it

ICMRT holds this insurance contract with Cons HSD 230. Its other public contracts on record include work for City of Greenfield and Rutland CCSD 230.

What happens next

Term as filed: 2025 calendar year.

See who signed off on this $836.3K contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Insurance
Amount
$836,252
Document date
December 19, 2024
Term
2025 calendar year
Vendor
ICMRT
Source document
cons-hsd-230-agenda-2024-12-19_bf6.txt (Agenda)

ICMRT's other public contracts

More Cons HSD 230 contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the insurance contract by Cons HSD 230?

ICMRT was awarded this insurance contract by Cons HSD 230, as recorded on December 19, 2024. The contract value is $836,252.

How much is the ICMRT contract with Cons HSD 230 worth?

The ICMRT contract with Cons HSD 230 is valued at $836,252, covering insurance work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Insurance contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in cons-hsd-230-agenda-2024-12-19_bf6.txt (Agenda), dated December 19, 2024 from Cons HSD 230. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does ICMRT hold?

ICMRT may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Cons HSD 230 currently buying?

Explore Cons HSD 230's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →