CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Birchdale Awards Class 5 Gravel Contract to HERDERING (March 2025)

Town of Birchdale
Disclosed value
$11.45/yard
From meeting minutes
Approved
Mar 25, 2025
Term
2025 Season

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Herdering, Inc awarded the Class 5 Gravel contract for the 2025 Season at a rate of $11.45 per yard.

Who holds it

HERDERING holds this class 5 gravel contract with Town of Birchdale. Its other public contracts on record include work for City of Grey Eagle.

What happens next

Term as filed: 2025 Season.

See who signed off on this $11.45/yard contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Class 5 Gravel
Amount
$11.45/yard
Document date
March 25, 2025
Term
2025 Season
Vendor
HERDERING
Source document
town-of-birchdalemeeting-minutes2025-03-25_ae9.pdf (Meeting Minutes)

HERDERING's other public contracts

More Town of Birchdale contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the class 5 gravel contract by Town of Birchdale?

HERDERING was awarded this class 5 gravel contract by Town of Birchdale, as recorded on March 25, 2025. The contract value is $11.45/yard.

How much is the HERDERING contract with Town of Birchdale worth?

The HERDERING contract with Town of Birchdale is valued at $11.45/yard, covering class 5 gravel work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Class 5 Gravel contract, documented as a meeting minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in town-of-birchdalemeeting-minutes2025-03-25_ae9.pdf (Meeting Minutes), dated March 25, 2025 from Town of Birchdale. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does HERDERING hold?

HERDERING may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Town of Birchdale currently buying?

Explore Town of Birchdale's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →