CONTRACTAPPROVED

Pomona Unified Awards $275,400 Superintendent Services Contract to Darren Knowles (June 2023)

Pomona Unified
Disclosed value
$275,400
From agenda
Approved
Jun 28, 2023
Term
July 1, 2023 through June 30, 2025

The 30-second brief

Who holds it

Darren Knowles holds this superintendent services contract with Pomona Unified. Its other public contracts on record include work for Pomona Unified School District Adult And Career Education.

What happens next

Term as filed: July 1, 2023 through June 30, 2025.

See who signed off on this $275.4K contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Superintendent Services
Amount
$275,400
Document date
June 28, 2023
Term
July 1, 2023 through June 30, 2025
Source document
pomona-unified-agenda-2023-06-28_83c.txt (Agenda)

Darren Knowles's other public contracts

More Pomona Unified contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the superintendent services contract by Pomona Unified?

Darren Knowles was awarded this superintendent services contract by Pomona Unified, as recorded on June 28, 2023. The contract value is $275,400.

How much is the Darren Knowles contract with Pomona Unified worth?

The Darren Knowles contract with Pomona Unified is valued at $275,400, covering superintendent services work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Superintendent Services contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in pomona-unified-agenda-2023-06-28_83c.txt (Agenda), dated June 28, 2023 from Pomona Unified. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Darren Knowles hold?

Darren Knowles may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Pomona Unified currently buying?

Explore Pomona Unified's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →