CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Hamre Awards Easement Contract to Larson Systems (November 2022)

Town of Hamre
Approved
Nov 7, 2022

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Resolution approved for public hearing to vacate easement for Larson Systems.

Who holds it

Larson Systems holds this easement contract with Town of Hamre. Its other public contracts on record include work for City of Ham Lake and Town of Leaf Lake.

See every contract and contact at Town of Hamre.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Easement
Document date
November 7, 2022
Term
NA
Source document
town-of-hamre-agenda-2022-11-07_874.pdf (Agenda)

Larson Systems's other public contracts

More Town of Hamre contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the easement contract by Town of Hamre?

Larson Systems was awarded this easement contract by Town of Hamre, as recorded on November 7, 2022.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Easement contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in town-of-hamre-agenda-2022-11-07_874.pdf (Agenda), dated November 7, 2022 from Town of Hamre. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Larson Systems hold?

Larson Systems may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Town of Hamre currently buying?

Explore Town of Hamre's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →