CONTRACTAPPROVED

City of Bradley Awards $1,650 Maintenance Contract to Fred's Enterprises Inc (July 2025)

City of Bradley
Disclosed value
$1,650.00
From report
Approved
Jul 31, 2025
Term
One-time, July 2025
Renews
Free account
Renewal date on recordLocked

Know when this contract comes back up.

See the renewal date

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What it covers

Fred's Enterprises, Inc received $1,650 for parks and lawn maintenance from the Village of Bradley in July 2025.

Who holds it

Fred's Enterprises Inc holds this maintenance contract with City of Bradley. Its other public contracts on record include work for St George CCSD 258 and Bradley village.

What happens next

The renewal date is on record. A free account shows it, with the renewals for every City of Bradley contract.

Contract details

Contract type
Maintenance
Amount
$1,650.00
Document date
July 31, 2025
Term
One-time, July 2025
Renews
Free account
Source document
village-of-bradley-check-disbursement-report-july-2025_cee.pdf (Report)

Fred's Enterprises Inc's other public contracts

More City of Bradley contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the maintenance contract by City of Bradley?

Fred's Enterprises Inc was awarded this maintenance contract by City of Bradley, as recorded on July 31, 2025. The contract value is $1,650.00.

How much is the Fred's Enterprises Inc contract with City of Bradley worth?

The Fred's Enterprises Inc contract with City of Bradley is valued at $1,650.00, covering maintenance work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Maintenance contract, documented as a report record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in village-of-bradley-check-disbursement-report-july-2025_cee.pdf (Report), dated July 31, 2025 from City of Bradley. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Fred's Enterprises Inc hold?

Fred's Enterprises Inc may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is City of Bradley currently buying?

Explore City of Bradley's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →