CONTRACT

Monee awards Furst Charity Tea $3,000 service contract

Town of Monee
Disclosed value
$3,000.00
From agenda
Document date
May 15, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Social Service Agreement with Mrs. Furst Charity Tea Monee Historical Society for $3,000.00 has been approved, supporting historical society events and activities in Monee Township.

Who holds it

Mrs Furst Charity holds this social service contract with Town of Monee. Its other public contracts on record include work for Monee village.

See every contract and contact at Town of Monee.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Social Service
Amount
$3,000.00
Document date
May 15, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
town-of-monee-agenda-2025-05-15_4ce.pdf (Agenda)

Mrs Furst Charity's other public contracts

More Town of Monee contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the social service contract by Town of Monee?

Mrs Furst Charity was awarded this social service contract by Town of Monee, as recorded on May 15, 2025. The contract value is $3,000.00.

How much is the Mrs Furst Charity contract with Town of Monee worth?

The Mrs Furst Charity contract with Town of Monee is valued at $3,000.00, covering social service work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Social Service contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in town-of-monee-agenda-2025-05-15_4ce.pdf (Agenda), dated May 15, 2025 from Town of Monee. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Mrs Furst Charity hold?

Mrs Furst Charity may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Town of Monee currently buying?

Explore Town of Monee's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →