CONTRACTAPPROVED

Magdalena village Awards $93 Maintenance Contract to Troy Mechanical (March 2023)

Magdalena village
Disclosed value
$93.04
From bill
Approved
Mar 27, 2023

The 30-second brief

What it covers

The Village of Magdalena approved a $93.04 payment to TROY MECHANICAL for a furnace air filter for the library. The expense is recorded under other repair and maintenance.

Who holds it

Troy Mechanical holds this maintenance contract with Magdalena village. Its other public contracts on record include work for Town of Pittston and Town of Waterloo.

See every contract and contact at Magdalena village.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Maintenance
Amount
$93.04
Document date
March 27, 2023
Source document
magdalena-village-bill-2023-03-27_93b.pdf (Bill)

Troy Mechanical's other public contracts

More Magdalena village contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the maintenance contract by Magdalena village?

Troy Mechanical was awarded this maintenance contract by Magdalena village, as recorded on March 27, 2023. The contract value is $93.04.

How much is the Troy Mechanical contract with Magdalena village worth?

The Troy Mechanical contract with Magdalena village is valued at $93.04, covering maintenance work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Maintenance contract, documented as a bill record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in magdalena-village-bill-2023-03-27_93b.pdf (Bill), dated March 27, 2023 from Magdalena village. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Troy Mechanical hold?

Troy Mechanical may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Magdalena village currently buying?

Explore Magdalena village's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →