CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Cooper Awards $22,320 Mrt Classes Contract to Andrew Jolly (August 2024)

Town of Cooper
Disclosed value
$22,320
From minutes
Approved
Aug 1, 2024
Term
FY25

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Andrew Jolly for FY25 MRT classes in the amount of $22,320.

Who holds it

Andrew Jolly holds this mrt classes contract with Town of Cooper. Its other public contracts on record include work for City of Chenoa and Chenoa Community Fire Protection District.

What happens next

Term as filed: FY25.

See who signed off on this $22.3K contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Mrt Classes
Amount
$22,320
Document date
August 1, 2024
Term
FY25
Source document
court_services_committee_minutes_august_2024.pdf (Minutes)

Andrew Jolly's other public contracts

More Town of Cooper contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the mrt classes contract by Town of Cooper?

Andrew Jolly was awarded this mrt classes contract by Town of Cooper, as recorded on August 1, 2024. The contract value is $22,320.

How much is the Andrew Jolly contract with Town of Cooper worth?

The Andrew Jolly contract with Town of Cooper is valued at $22,320, covering mrt classes work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Mrt Classes contract, documented as a minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in court_services_committee_minutes_august_2024.pdf (Minutes), dated August 1, 2024 from Town of Cooper. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Andrew Jolly hold?

Andrew Jolly may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Town of Cooper currently buying?

Explore Town of Cooper's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →