CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Berry Awards Application Contract to Bertram Communication (February 2025)

Town of Berry
Approved
Feb 17, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Town of Berry approved Bertram Communication's application for Broadband Equity, Access, and Deployment (BEAD) funding, showing support for enhancing broadband access in the community.

Who holds it

Bertram Communication holds this application contract with Town of Berry. Its other public contracts on record include work for Town of Roxbury and Manitowoc County.

See every contract and contact at Town of Berry.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Application
Document date
February 17, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
town-of-berry-meeting-minutes-2025-02-17_77b.pdf (Meeting Minutes)

Bertram Communication's other public contracts

More Town of Berry contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the application contract by Town of Berry?

Bertram Communication was awarded this application contract by Town of Berry, as recorded on February 17, 2025.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Application contract, documented as a meeting minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in town-of-berry-meeting-minutes-2025-02-17_77b.pdf (Meeting Minutes), dated February 17, 2025 from Town of Berry. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Bertram Communication hold?

Bertram Communication may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Town of Berry currently buying?

Explore Town of Berry's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →