CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Jefferson Awards $14,747 Equipment Contract to Custom Way Trailer Sales (December 2025)

Town of Jefferson
Disclosed value
$14,746.50
From agenda
Approved
Dec 17, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Jefferson Township Board of Trustees authorized the purchase and installation of snowplow and salt spreader equipment from Custom Way Trailer Sales for $14,746.50. The equipment will be used to upgrade the township's 2023 Ford F-350 and ensure effective winter road maintenance.

Who holds it

Custom Way Trailer Sales holds this equipment contract with Town of Jefferson. Its other public contracts on record include work for Clark County and City of Brookville.

See every contract and contact at Town of Jefferson.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Equipment
Amount
$14,746.50
Document date
December 17, 2025
Source document
Jefferson Township Board of Trustees Regular Session Agenda December 2025 (Agenda)

Custom Way Trailer Sales's other public contracts

More Town of Jefferson contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the equipment contract by Town of Jefferson?

Custom Way Trailer Sales was awarded this equipment contract by Town of Jefferson, as recorded on December 17, 2025. The contract value is $14,746.50.

How much is the Custom Way Trailer Sales contract with Town of Jefferson worth?

The Custom Way Trailer Sales contract with Town of Jefferson is valued at $14,746.50, covering equipment work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Equipment contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Jefferson Township Board of Trustees Regular Session Agenda December 2025 (Agenda), dated December 17, 2025 from Town of Jefferson. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Custom Way Trailer Sales hold?

Custom Way Trailer Sales may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Town of Jefferson currently buying?

Explore Town of Jefferson's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →