CONTRACTAPPROVED

Hospital tuition services paid to Learn Well

Winfield SD 34
Disclosed value
$85.12
From report
Approved
Apr 30, 2026
Term
Invoice dated 4/29/2026

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Winfield SD 34 approved an $85.12 hospital tuition payment to Learn Well for student services.

Who holds it

Learn Well holds this contract with Winfield SD 34. Its other public contracts on record include work for LONG BRANCH PUBLIC SCHOOL District and Tioga Public School District 15.

What happens next

Term as filed: Invoice dated 4/29/2026.

See who signed off on this $85.1 contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Amount
$85.12
Document date
April 30, 2026
Term
Invoice dated 4/29/2026
Source document
Winfield School District #34 Open Accounts Payable List April 2026 (Report)

Learn Well's other public contracts

More Winfield SD 34 contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the government contract by Winfield SD 34?

Learn Well was awarded this government contract by Winfield SD 34, as recorded on April 30, 2026. The contract value is $85.12.

How much is the Learn Well contract with Winfield SD 34 worth?

The Learn Well contract with Winfield SD 34 is valued at $85.12.

What type of contract is this?

This is a government contract, documented as a report record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Winfield School District #34 Open Accounts Payable List April 2026 (Report), dated April 30, 2026 from Winfield SD 34. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Learn Well hold?

Learn Well may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Winfield SD 34 currently buying?

Explore Winfield SD 34's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →