CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Posey Awards $1,210 Agreement Contract to Phi Cares (June 2025)

Town of Posey
Disclosed value
$1,210.00
From minutes
Approved
Jun 2, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

PHI Cares agreement approved to cover health insurance for 22 Rush County employees living outside of the county, totaling $1,210.

Who holds it

Phi Cares holds this agreement contract with Town of Posey. Its other public contracts on record include work for Caldwell County and Town of Miami.

See every contract and contact at Town of Posey.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Agreement
Amount
$1,210.00
Document date
June 2, 2025
Term
NA
Vendor
Phi Cares
Source document
rush-county-board-of-commissioners-meeting-minutes-june-2-2025_ff5.pdf (Minutes)

Phi Cares's other public contracts

More Town of Posey contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the agreement contract by Town of Posey?

Phi Cares was awarded this agreement contract by Town of Posey, as recorded on June 2, 2025. The contract value is $1,210.00.

How much is the Phi Cares contract with Town of Posey worth?

The Phi Cares contract with Town of Posey is valued at $1,210.00, covering agreement work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Agreement contract, documented as a minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in rush-county-board-of-commissioners-meeting-minutes-june-2-2025_ff5.pdf (Minutes), dated June 2, 2025 from Town of Posey. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Phi Cares hold?

Phi Cares may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Town of Posey currently buying?

Explore Town of Posey's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →