CONTRACTONGOING

Broadcast Services Contract Renewed With BCTV

Town of Townshend
Disclosed value
$2,000 (FY2027)
From report
Document date
Feb 26, 2026
Term
Annual

The 30-second brief

What it covers

BCTV continues to provide broadcast television services for Town of Townshend meetings and events under an annual contract.

Who holds it

BCTV holds this professional services contract with Town of Townshend. Its other public contracts on record include work for Town of Putney and City of Reading.

What happens next

Term as filed: Annual.

See who signed off on this contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Professional Services
Amount
$2,000 (FY2027)
Document date
February 26, 2026
Term
Annual
Vendor
BCTV
Source document
Town of Townshend Annual Report 2026 (Report)

BCTV's other public contracts

More Town of Townshend contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the professional services contract by Town of Townshend?

BCTV was awarded this professional services contract by Town of Townshend, as recorded on February 26, 2026. The contract value is $2,000 (FY2027).

How much is the BCTV contract with Town of Townshend worth?

The BCTV contract with Town of Townshend is valued at $2,000 (FY2027), covering professional services work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Professional Services contract, documented as a report record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Town of Townshend Annual Report 2026 (Report), dated February 26, 2026 from Town of Townshend. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does BCTV hold?

BCTV may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Town of Townshend currently buying?

Explore Town of Townshend's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →