CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Pomfret Awards $54,000 Reappraisal Contract to Appraisal Resource (February 2022)

Town of Pomfret
Disclosed value
$54,000
From meeting minutes
Approved
Feb 16, 2022

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Appraisal Resource Group awarded $54,000 contract for reappraisals beginning April 2023. The contract has been reviewed and approved by Stitchell & Paige and the contractor.

Who holds it

Appraisal Resource holds this reappraisal contract with Town of Pomfret. Its other public contracts on record include work for Salinas Union High.

See who signed off on this $54K contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Reappraisal
Amount
$54,000
Document date
February 16, 2022
Term
NA
Source document
town-of-pomfret-meeting-minutes-2022-02-16_795.pdf (Meeting Minutes)

Appraisal Resource's other public contracts

More Town of Pomfret contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the reappraisal contract by Town of Pomfret?

Appraisal Resource was awarded this reappraisal contract by Town of Pomfret, as recorded on February 16, 2022. The contract value is $54,000.

How much is the Appraisal Resource contract with Town of Pomfret worth?

The Appraisal Resource contract with Town of Pomfret is valued at $54,000, covering reappraisal work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Reappraisal contract, documented as a meeting minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in town-of-pomfret-meeting-minutes-2022-02-16_795.pdf (Meeting Minutes), dated February 16, 2022 from Town of Pomfret. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Appraisal Resource hold?

Appraisal Resource may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Town of Pomfret currently buying?

Explore Town of Pomfret's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →