CONTRACTAPPROVED

Winnetoon village Awards Road Maintenance Contract to Town of Poygan (December 2024)

Winnetoon village
Approved
Dec 19, 2024

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Road maintenance agreement with Town of Poygan approved, ensuring continued maintenance and improvements on shared roadways.

Who holds it

Town of Poygan holds this road maintenance contract with Winnetoon village. Its other public contracts on record include work for City of Oshkosh and Town of Winneconne.

See every contract and contact at Winnetoon village.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Road Maintenance
Document date
December 19, 2024
Term
NA
Source document
winnetoon-village-meeting-minutes-2024-12-19_54a.pdf (Meeting Minutes)

Town of Poygan's other public contracts

More Winnetoon village contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the road maintenance contract by Winnetoon village?

Town of Poygan was awarded this road maintenance contract by Winnetoon village, as recorded on December 19, 2024.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Road Maintenance contract, documented as a meeting minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in winnetoon-village-meeting-minutes-2024-12-19_54a.pdf (Meeting Minutes), dated December 19, 2024 from Winnetoon village. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Town of Poygan hold?

Town of Poygan may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Winnetoon village currently buying?

Explore Winnetoon village's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →