CONTRACTAPPROVED

City of Oglesby Awards $1,636 Maintenance Contract to Taylors Way (December 2025)

City of Oglesby
Disclosed value
$1,636.00
From minutes
Approved
Dec 15, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

The City of Oglesby approved a $1,636.00 payment to TAYLORS WAY for landscaping or grounds maintenance services. The payment was included in the December 15, 2025 bills.

Who holds it

Taylors Way holds this maintenance contract with City of Oglesby. Its other public contracts on record include work for Ladd village and Town of Ohio.

See every contract and contact at City of Oglesby.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Maintenance
Amount
$1,636.00
Document date
December 15, 2025
Source document
Oglesby City Council Meeting Minutes December 2025 (Minutes)

Taylors Way's other public contracts

More City of Oglesby contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the maintenance contract by City of Oglesby?

Taylors Way was awarded this maintenance contract by City of Oglesby, as recorded on December 15, 2025. The contract value is $1,636.00.

How much is the Taylors Way contract with City of Oglesby worth?

The Taylors Way contract with City of Oglesby is valued at $1,636.00, covering maintenance work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Maintenance contract, documented as a minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Oglesby City Council Meeting Minutes December 2025 (Minutes), dated December 15, 2025 from City of Oglesby. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Taylors Way hold?

Taylors Way may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is City of Oglesby currently buying?

Explore City of Oglesby's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →