CONTRACTAPPROVED

Scott village (pt.) Awards $1,675 Picking Up Trash Contract to Stull Lawncare & Snow Removal (March 2024)

Scott village (pt.)
Disclosed value
$1,675
From agenda
Approved
Mar 13, 2024

See every contract and contact at Scott village (pt.).

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Picking Up Trash
Amount
$1,675
Document date
March 13, 2024
Term
NA
Vendor
Stull Lawncare & Snow Removal
Source document
scio-village-pt-agenda-2024-03-13_7a0.pdf (Agenda)

Stull Lawncare & Snow Removal's other public contracts

More Scott village (pt.) contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the picking up trash contract by Scott village (pt.)?

Stull Lawncare & Snow Removal was awarded this picking up trash contract by Scott village (pt.), as recorded on March 13, 2024. The contract value is $1,675.

How much is the Stull Lawncare & Snow Removal contract with Scott village (pt.) worth?

The Stull Lawncare & Snow Removal contract with Scott village (pt.) is valued at $1,675, covering picking up trash work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Picking Up Trash contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in scio-village-pt-agenda-2024-03-13_7a0.pdf (Agenda), dated March 13, 2024 from Scott village (pt.). Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 1 more question

What is Scott village (pt.) currently buying?

Explore Scott village (pt.)'s vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →