CONTRACTAPPROVED

Township of Boonton Awards $27,612 Advertising Contract to Intersection Media (March 2025)

Township of Boonton
Disclosed value
$27,612.00
From meeting minutes
Approved
Mar 3, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Town of Boonton approves $27,612 payment to Intersection Media for advertising campaign on NJ Transit Buses, utilizing NPP grant funds, ensuring compliance and public file availability.

Who holds it

Intersection Media holds this advertising contract with Township of Boonton. Its other public contracts on record include work for City of Portland and College Of Dupage.

See who signed off on this $27.6K contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Advertising
Amount
$27,612.00
Document date
March 3, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
township-of-boonton-meeting-minutes-2025-03-03_cd1.pdf (Meeting Minutes)

Intersection Media's other public contracts

More Township of Boonton contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the advertising contract by Township of Boonton?

Intersection Media was awarded this advertising contract by Township of Boonton, as recorded on March 3, 2025. The contract value is $27,612.00.

How much is the Intersection Media contract with Township of Boonton worth?

The Intersection Media contract with Township of Boonton is valued at $27,612.00, covering advertising work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Advertising contract, documented as a meeting minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in township-of-boonton-meeting-minutes-2025-03-03_cd1.pdf (Meeting Minutes), dated March 3, 2025 from Township of Boonton. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Intersection Media hold?

Intersection Media may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Township of Boonton currently buying?

Explore Township of Boonton's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →