CONTRACTAPPROVED

Monroe County Awards $79 Staffing Contract to Sterling Infosystems (August 2025)

Monroe County
Disclosed value
$79.40
From agendapacket
Approved
Aug 19, 2025

Know when this contract comes back up.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

THE 30-SECOND BRIEF

What it covers

Monroe County approved a $79.40 non-claim payment to Sterling Infosystems on August 8, 2025. The payment supports employment background screening services.

Who holds it

Sterling Infosystems holds this staffing contract with Monroe County. Its other public contracts on record include work for Padre Dam Municipal Water District and Osceola County School District.

Contract details

Contract type
Staffing
Amount
$79.40
Document date
August 19, 2025
Source document
Monroe County Board of Commissioners Meeting Agenda Packet August 2025 (AgendaPacket)

Sterling Infosystems's other public contracts

More Monroe County contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the staffing contract by Monroe County?

Sterling Infosystems was awarded this staffing contract by Monroe County, as recorded on August 19, 2025. The contract value is $79.40.

How much is the Sterling Infosystems contract with Monroe County worth?

The Sterling Infosystems contract with Monroe County is valued at $79.40, covering staffing work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Staffing contract, documented as a agendapacket record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in Monroe County Board of Commissioners Meeting Agenda Packet August 2025 (AgendaPacket), dated August 19, 2025 from Monroe County. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Sterling Infosystems hold?

Sterling Infosystems may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Monroe County currently buying?

Explore Monroe County's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →