CONTRACTAPPROVED

Milford Exempted Village Schools Awards Service Contract to Controlled Air (October 2025)

Milford Exempted Village Schools
Approved
Oct 16, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Approval for business office services from Controlled Air, Inc

Who holds it

Controlled Air holds this service contract with Milford Exempted Village Schools. Its other public contracts on record include work for Town of Orange and Town of Monroe.

See every contract and contact at Milford Exempted Village Schools.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Service
Document date
October 16, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
regular_board_meeting_minutes_october_16_2025.pdf (Minutes)

Controlled Air's other public contracts

More Milford Exempted Village Schools contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the service contract by Milford Exempted Village Schools?

Controlled Air was awarded this service contract by Milford Exempted Village Schools, as recorded on October 16, 2025.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Service contract, documented as a minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in regular_board_meeting_minutes_october_16_2025.pdf (Minutes), dated October 16, 2025 from Milford Exempted Village Schools. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Controlled Air hold?

Controlled Air may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Milford Exempted Village Schools currently buying?

Explore Milford Exempted Village Schools's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →