CONTRACT

Logan County to discuss Admin Building Renovation

Logan County
Document date
Oct 6, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Discussion regarding renovations to the Logan County Administration Building, indicating potential improvements or repairs. The meeting aims to explore options or updates on construction plans.

Who holds it

Timberlake Construction holds this renovations contract with Logan County. Its other public contracts on record include work for Mustang Public Schools and Purcell Municipal Hospital.

See every contract and contact at Logan County.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Renovations
Document date
October 6, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
logan_county_board_of_commissioners_meeting_agenda.pdf (Agenda)

Timberlake Construction's other public contracts

More Logan County contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the renovations contract by Logan County?

Timberlake Construction was awarded this renovations contract by Logan County, as recorded on October 6, 2025.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Renovations contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in logan_county_board_of_commissioners_meeting_agenda.pdf (Agenda), dated October 6, 2025 from Logan County. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Timberlake Construction hold?

Timberlake Construction may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Logan County currently buying?

Explore Logan County's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →