CONTRACTAPPROVED

Town of Burrillville Awards $150 Service Contract to Jennifer Phillips (May 2025)

Town of Burrillville
Disclosed value
$150
From minutes
Approved
May 20, 2025
Term
July

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Jennifer Phillips will be compensated $150 for leading a plant identification walk in July as part of the Quarterly Conservation Program and Events.

Who holds it

Jennifer Phillips holds this service contract with Town of Burrillville. Its other public contracts on record include work for Des Moines County and Lipan Isd.

What happens next

Term as filed: July.

See who signed off on this $150 contract.

See who signed off

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Service
Amount
$150
Document date
May 20, 2025
Term
July
Source document
burrillville-conservation-commission-meeting-minutes-may-20-2025_b13.pdf (Minutes)

Jennifer Phillips's other public contracts

More Town of Burrillville contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the service contract by Town of Burrillville?

Jennifer Phillips was awarded this service contract by Town of Burrillville, as recorded on May 20, 2025. The contract value is $150.

How much is the Jennifer Phillips contract with Town of Burrillville worth?

The Jennifer Phillips contract with Town of Burrillville is valued at $150, covering service work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Service contract, documented as a minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in burrillville-conservation-commission-meeting-minutes-may-20-2025_b13.pdf (Minutes), dated May 20, 2025 from Town of Burrillville. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Jennifer Phillips hold?

Jennifer Phillips may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is Town of Burrillville currently buying?

Explore Town of Burrillville's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →