CONTRACTPENDING

Nouvelle, LLC in contract talks for lease agreement

Borough of Far Hills
Document date
Oct 27, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Contract negotiations are underway with Nouvelle, LLC for an unspecified lease agreement.

Who holds it

NOUVELLE holds this lease contract with Borough of Far Hills. Its other public contracts on record include work for Borough of Wharton and New Jersey Housing and Mortgage Finance Agency.

See every contract and contact at Borough of Far Hills.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Lease
Document date
October 27, 2025
Term
NA
Vendor
NOUVELLE
Source document
borough-of-far-hills-council-meeting-agenda-october-27-2025_aea.pdf (Agenda)

NOUVELLE's other public contracts

More Borough of Far Hills contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the lease contract by Borough of Far Hills?

NOUVELLE was awarded this lease contract by Borough of Far Hills, as recorded on October 27, 2025.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Lease contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in borough-of-far-hills-council-meeting-agenda-october-27-2025_aea.pdf (Agenda), dated October 27, 2025 from Borough of Far Hills. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does NOUVELLE hold?

NOUVELLE may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is Borough of Far Hills currently buying?

Explore Borough of Far Hills's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →