CONTRACTAPPROVED

City of Glenview Manor Awards $19,620 Service Contract to Advanced Security Solutions Inc (August 2025)

City of Glenview Manor
Disclosed value
$19,620.00
From list of bills
Approved
Aug 5, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Advanced Security Solutions Inc awarded $19,620 contract for July 4 security services.

Who holds it

Advanced Security Solutions Inc holds this service contract with City of Glenview Manor. Its other public contracts on record include work for North Carolina Community College System and Glenview village.

See every contract and contact at City of Glenview Manor.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Service
Amount
$19,620.00
Document date
August 5, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
city-of-glenview-list-of-bills-august-5-2025_7fa.pdf (List of Bills)

Advanced Security Solutions Inc's other public contracts

More City of Glenview Manor contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the service contract by City of Glenview Manor?

Advanced Security Solutions Inc was awarded this service contract by City of Glenview Manor, as recorded on August 5, 2025. The contract value is $19,620.00.

How much is the Advanced Security Solutions Inc contract with City of Glenview Manor worth?

The Advanced Security Solutions Inc contract with City of Glenview Manor is valued at $19,620.00, covering service work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Service contract, documented as a list of bills record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in city-of-glenview-list-of-bills-august-5-2025_7fa.pdf (List of Bills), dated August 5, 2025 from City of Glenview Manor. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does Advanced Security Solutions Inc hold?

Advanced Security Solutions Inc may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is City of Glenview Manor currently buying?

Explore City of Glenview Manor's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →