CONTRACTPENDING

Approve John Carpenter Revolving Loan Request

THE HRA OF HIBBING, MINNESOTA
Document date
Jun 9, 2025

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Approve John Carpenter's request for a revolving loan to support their business operations and growth initiatives in the Hibbing area.

Who holds it

John Carpenter holds this loan contract with THE HRA OF HIBBING, MINNESOTA. Its other public contracts on record include work for Hibbing Community College.

See every contract and contact at THE HRA OF HIBBING, MINNESOTA.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Loan
Document date
June 9, 2025
Term
NA
Source document
the-hra-of-hibbing-minnesotameeting-minutes2025-06-09_66f.pdf (Meeting Minutes)

John Carpenter's other public contracts

More THE HRA OF HIBBING, MINNESOTA contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the loan contract by THE HRA OF HIBBING, MINNESOTA?

John Carpenter was awarded this loan contract by THE HRA OF HIBBING, MINNESOTA, as recorded on June 9, 2025.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Loan contract, documented as a meeting minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in the-hra-of-hibbing-minnesotameeting-minutes2025-06-09_66f.pdf (Meeting Minutes), dated June 9, 2025 from THE HRA OF HIBBING, MINNESOTA. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does John Carpenter hold?

John Carpenter may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is THE HRA OF HIBBING, MINNESOTA currently buying?

Explore THE HRA OF HIBBING, MINNESOTA's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →