CONTRACTAPPROVED

City of Richfield Awards $1,000 Fine Contract to My Burger Operations (January 2022)

City of Richfield
Disclosed value
$1000
From agenda
Approved
Jan 25, 2022

The 30-second brief

What it covers

My Burger Operations, LLC d/b/a My Burger, faces a $1,000 civil penalty and a five-day liquor license suspension for selling alcohol to an underage person. The establishment must also present a written action plan and have a manager attend alcohol compliance training.

Who holds it

My Burger Operations holds this fine contract with City of Richfield. Its other public contracts on record include work for Town of Round Grove and City of Eagan.

See every contract and contact at City of Richfield.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Fine
Amount
$1000
Document date
January 25, 2022
Term
NA
Source document
city-of-richfield-agenda-2022-01-25_d6e.pdf (Agenda)

My Burger Operations's other public contracts

More City of Richfield contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the fine contract by City of Richfield?

My Burger Operations was awarded this fine contract by City of Richfield, as recorded on January 25, 2022. The contract value is $1000.

How much is the My Burger Operations contract with City of Richfield worth?

The My Burger Operations contract with City of Richfield is valued at $1000, covering fine work.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Fine contract, documented as a agenda record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in city-of-richfield-agenda-2022-01-25_d6e.pdf (Agenda), dated January 25, 2022 from City of Richfield. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

Show 2 more questions

What other contracts does My Burger Operations hold?

My Burger Operations may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

What is City of Richfield currently buying?

Explore City of Richfield's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →