CONTRACTAPPROVED

City of Lithonia Awards Event Contract to Blackdot Cultural Arts (September 2022)

City of Lithonia
Approved
Sep 19, 2022

The 30-second brief

What it covers

Council approved the Blackdot Cultural Arts Festival for October 22, including a contribution for 2 porta potties.

Who holds it

Blackdot Cultural Arts holds this event contract with City of Lithonia.

See every contract and contact at City of Lithonia.

See every contract

Free account · 30-second setup · No credit card

Contract details

Contract type
Event
Document date
September 19, 2022
Term
NA
Source document
city-of-lithonia-meeting-minutes-2022-09-19_cf6.pdf (Meeting Minutes)

More City of Lithonia contracts

Questions about this contract

Who was awarded the event contract by City of Lithonia?

Blackdot Cultural Arts was awarded this event contract by City of Lithonia, as recorded on September 19, 2022.

What type of contract is this?

This is a Event contract, documented as a meeting minutes record.

Where was this contract approved?

This contract appears in city-of-lithonia-meeting-minutes-2022-09-19_cf6.pdf (Meeting Minutes), dated September 19, 2022 from City of Lithonia. Civic IQ extracts contract records directly from agency meeting documents and solicitations.

What other contracts does Blackdot Cultural Arts hold?

Blackdot Cultural Arts may hold additional government contracts. View their full contract history, the agencies they serve, and total tracked spend on their Civic IQ vendor profile.

Show 1 more question

What is City of Lithonia currently buying?

Explore City of Lithonia's vendors, signed contracts, and active RFPs on their Civic IQ agency profile.

Work in government? Get Civic IQ free →