Contract CategoryLive data

Technology Government Contracts in Colorado

Explore technology government contracts across Colorado agencies. Top vendors, contract values, and procurement trends.

41,979Contracts
$4KTotal Value
10Vendors
1,000Agencies

Track technology contracts

Get alerts when new technology contracts are awarded or existing ones approach renewal in Colorado.

Get started free

Create a free account · no credit card

Trusted by 200+ enterprise customers and 1,000+ teams on the free plan

Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo
Motive logo
Veritone logo
TerraCycle logo
Cyvl logo
WithersRavenel logo
Derivita logo
Comcate logo
SafeTouch logo
IANS Research logo

Contract Database

Technology Contracts in Colorado

41,979 government contracts tracked

Website Services Payment Ratified for Allyant

ALLYANT

The Columbine Lake Water District ratified a $259.95 payment to Allyant for website services. The payment was included in the interim claims listing.

RATIFIED

Library Lists Marmot Network Technology Payment

MARMOT LIBRARY NETWORK INC

Basalt Regional Library District listed a $481.98 payment to Marmot Library Network, Inc. for public-computing services.

PENDING

Library Records Google Workspace Charge

GOOGLE WORKSPACE_BASALTLI

Basalt Regional Library District recorded a $428.40 Google Workspace charge for its technology operations.

ONGOING

Columbine Valley Funds Flock Safety Technology

FLOCK SAFETY

Columbine Valley spent $17,500 on Flock safety technology through September 2026. The Town budgeted $20,500 for the service for the year.

ONGOING
Town of Columbine Valley$17,500 YTD; $20,500 annual budgetOct 19, 2026

Library Records NetworkSolutions Charge

NETWORKSOLUTIONS

Basalt Regional Library District recorded a $91.17 NetworkSolutions charge for website or domain services.

ONGOING

41,974 more contracts available

Track expirations and renewals for all technology contracts in Colorado.

Get started free

Top Vendors

Leading Technology Vendors in Colorado

Vendors with the most technology contracts across Colorado agencies.

Frequently Asked Questions

Technology Contracts in Colorado

How many Technology government contracts are there in Colorado?

Civic IQ tracks 41,979 technology government contracts across 1,000 agencies in Colorado representing $4K in total contract value. These contracts span 10 vendors and cover service agreements, technology implementations, infrastructure projects, and procurement awards. Contract details including amounts, terms, and renewal dates are updated as new data becomes available.

Which vendors have technology contracts in Colorado?

The leading vendors with technology government contracts in Colorado include: CASELLE INC (472 contracts); TYLER TECHNOLOGIES (313 contracts); CASELLE (280 contracts); STREAMLINE (240 contracts); TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC (224 contracts). Tracking vendor contract wins, values, and agency relationships helps you understand the competitive landscape — whether you're evaluating vendors as an agency buyer or positioning against incumbents as a competitor.

Which Colorado agencies buy technology?

The most active Colorado government agencies procuring technology are: Douglas County (1,464 contracts); City of Denver (1,381 contracts); Denver County (1,228 contracts); Garfield County (861 contracts); City of Craig (525 contracts). Each agency manages its own procurement process and vendor relationships. Understanding which agencies are the largest buyers helps vendors prioritize outreach and tailor their proposals to specific agency needs.

How do I find technology government contracts in Colorado?

Civic IQ aggregates technology contract data from 1,000 Colorado government agencies into a single searchable database. You can browse contracts by agency, vendor, value, status, and renewal date. Beyond active contracts, Civic IQ also tracks pre-RFP signals from board meetings and budget discussions — surfacing technology opportunities 6–18 months before formal solicitations go live.

What is the average value of technology contracts in Colorado?

Based on tracked contract data, the average technology government contract in Colorado is valued at approximately $0, with 41,979 contracts totaling $4K. Individual contract values vary significantly depending on scope, agency size, and contract duration. Detailed value breakdowns by agency and vendor are available on Civic IQ.

What related contract categories are active in Colorado?

Beyond technology, other active government contract categories in Colorado include PROFESSIONAL_SERVICES, OTHER, SUPPLIES, CONSTRUCTION, and FINANCIAL_SERVICES. Agencies often procure across multiple categories simultaneously — a city upgrading its IT infrastructure may also issue contracts for professional services, facilities maintenance, and cybersecurity. Tracking related categories helps you identify cross-selling opportunities and understand the full procurement landscape.

Bring us your territory.
We'll show you what is forming.

B2G and SLED sales intelligence. Surface government procurement signals from 100,000+ state, local, and education agencies months before the RFP.

Try Civic IQ for free